Adamsville Vikings - Atlanta, Georgia
Albany Hurricanes - Albany, Georgia
Atlanta Colts, Atlanta Georgia
Atlanta Knights - Atlanta, Georgia
Atlanta Vikings - Atlanta, Georgia
Atlanta Longorns - Atlanta, Georgia
Ben Hill Tigers - Atlanta, Georgia
Bessie Branham Knights - Atlanta, Georgia
Bi-City Longhorns - Phenix City, Alabama
Bi-City Patriots - Phenix City, Alabama
Cascade Wolverines - Atlanta, Georgia
Central Dekalb Jaguars - Stone Mountain, Georgia
Christside Stallions - Lithonia, Georgia
Clayton County Cowboys - Clayton, Georgia
Cottage Hill Steelers - Mobile, Alabama
College Park Browns - College Park, Georgia
Coweta Cobras - Newnan, Georgia
CYA Raiders - Athens, Georgia
CYF Stars - Columbus, Georgia
Dekalb Trojans - Ellenwood, Georgia
Dekalb Yellow Jackets - Decatur, Georgia
Douglasville Tiger Cubs - Douglasville, Georgia
Due West Hoyas - Dallas, Georgia
East Athens Dolphins - Athens, Georgia
East Metro Titans - Conyers, Georgia
Fayetteville Warriors - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Georgia Lions - Macon, Georgia
Georgia PRIDE - Albany, Georgia
Georgia Rattlers - Atlanta, Georgia
Georgia Supreme Gladiators - College Park, Ga
Georgia Thoroughbreds - Decatur, Georgia
Glenwood Panthers - Decatur, Georgia
Grandview Raiders - Memphis Tennessee
Gresham Park Rattlers - Decatur, Georgia
Gwinnett Chargers - Grayson, Georgia
Fairburn Flames - Fairburn, Georgia
Fayette County Blue Devils - Fayetteville, Georgia
Flowery Branch Falcons - Flowery Branch, Georgia
Forrest Park - Forrest Park, Georgia
Hapeville Hornets - Hapeville, Georgia
Henry County Wildcats - Stockbridge, Georgia
Hillgrove Hawks - Marietta, Georgia
Hiram Hornets - Hiram, Georgia
Holland Park Patriots - Athens, Georgia
Jonesboro Gators - Jonesboro, Georgia
Johns Creek Gladiators - Johns Creek, Georgia
JF Kennedy Rattlers - Atlanta, Georgia
Knoxville Falcons - Knoxville, Tennessee
Lodonia Falcons - Phenix City, Alabama
McDonough Cougars - McDonough, Georgia
Mt Carmel Rams - Douglasville, Georgia
Mid-Georgia Lions - Macon, Georgia
Midway Wildcats - Decatur, Georgia
Milford Warriors - Marietta, Georgia
Memphis Bears - Memphis Tennessee
Morrow Wolfpack - Morrow, Georgia
New Birth Eagles - Lithonia, Georgia
New Hope Eagles - Dallas, Georgia
New Rock Redskins - Lithonia, Georgia
North Clayton Eagles - College Park, Georgia
North Dekalb Chargers - Doraville, Georgia
North Haven Bulldogs - Memphis, Tennessee
North Henry Tigers - Stockbridge, Georgia
Northview Titans - Alpharetta, Georgia
O-A Gators - Auburn, Alabama
Ola Mustangs - Stockbridge, Georgia
Old National Knights - College Park, Georgia
Panhandle Yellow Jackets - Stockbridge, Georgia
Panhandle Tigers - Stockbridge, Georgia
PASS Mustangs - Lithonia, Georgia
Pilot Youth Football - Knoxville, Tennessee
Powell Panthers - Knoxville Tennessee
Redan Raiders - Lithonia, Georgia
Riverdale Blackhawks - Riverdale, Georgia
Rock Chapel Bulldogs - Lithonia, Georgia
Sandtown Vikings - College Park, Georgia
Sandy Creek Patriots - McDonough, Georgia
Semour Eagles - Knoxville, Tennessee
South Cherokee Redskins - Marietta, Georgia
South Columbus Raiders - Columbus, Georgia
Thomaston Bears - Thomaston, Georgia
Tucker Lions - Tucker, Georgia
Tyner Raiders - Chattanooga, Tennessee
Union Grove Wolverines - Stockbridge, Georgia
University City Lions - St. Louis, Missouri
Welcome All Panthers - College Park, Georgia
West Forsyth Wolverines - Cummings, Georgia
Whitehaven Dynamites - Memphis Tennessee
Come play and watch
the best youth football
teams in the south
compete!!!

CENTENNIAL BOWL PAST PARTICIPANTS
CONTACT US
Valister Wilson
valister@centennialbowl.com
678-768-7444
2011 CHAMPS
Atlanta Vikings
6U Champs

Central Dekalb
7U Champs

Central Dekalb(Stabler)
8U Champs

Cottage Hill Steelers
9U Champs

Johns Creek Gladiators
10U Champs

Georgia Rattlers
10U Rec Champs

Ben Hill Tigers
11U Champs

Ben Hill Tigers
12U Champs

East Metro Titans
14U Champs
2011 Results
6 & Under
Champions- Atlanta Vikings
Runner - Up - Central Dekalb(Goodman)
3rd Place - Welcome All Panthers
4th Place - Jonesboro Gators

7 & Under
Champions- Central Dekalb(Thornton)
Runner - Up - Bi-City Longhorns
3rd Place - Central Dekalb(Lee)
4th Place - Atlanta Vikings

8
& Under-Competitive
Champions - Central Dekalb(Stabler)
Runner - Up - Central Dekalb(Blackwell)
3rd Place - North Henry Tigers
4th Place - Redan Raiders

9 & Under
Champions- Cottage Hill Steelers
Runner - Up - Sandy Creek Patriots
3rd Place - Fayette Co Blue Deviles
4th Place - McDonough Cougars

10 & Under Competitive
Champions - Johns Creek Gladiators
Runner Up - Atlanta Vikings
3rd Place - North Henry Tigers
4th Place - Glenwood Panthers

10 & Under Recreational
Champions - Georgia Rattlers
Runner Up - Redan Raiders
3rd Place - Hiram Hornets
4th Place - Central Dekalb(Crawley)

11 & Under
Champions- Ben Hill Tigers
Runner - Up - Georgia Thoroughbreds
3rd Place - Central Dekalb(Peacock)
4th Place - Central Dekalb(Bembry)

12 & Under
Champions - Ben Hill Tigers
Runner Up - Albany Hurricanes
3rd Place - Central Dekalb(Makins)
4th Place - Gresham Park Rattlers

14 & Under
Champions - East Metro Titans
Runner-Up - Georgia Thoroughbreds
3rd Place - Central Dekalb
4th Place - Rock Chapel